TAP Into Your Town's News

Sparta — News

Sparta High School Third Marking Period Honor Roll

The Alternative Press Staff

Monday, May 5, 2014 • 10:53pm

Sparta High School announces the honor roll students for the third marking period.  To qualify for Principal's Honor Roll students must have a grade point average of 4.0 or higher.  For the Scholar Honor Roll students must have a GPA of 3.75 to 3.99.  To be named to the Commended Scholar Honor Roll the GPA requirement is 3.5 to 3.74

PRINCIPAL’S SCHOLAR HONOR ROLL

GRADE 09:

Rexford Anderson, Julia Bally, Isabelle Baptista, Emily Bettano, Brent Bloomgren, Michael Botta, Isabella Candeloro, Kada Cernek, April Cucciniello, Elizabeth DeFelice, Jeremy Dericks, Connor Dick, Benjamin Giugliano, Jillian Henderson, Jacqueline Hoffman, Emily Lake, Christopher Link, Andrew Lopuch, Sean Lowery, Briana Maierle, Payton Markvicka, Morgan McBride, John McKenna, John Murzaku, Michael Mysh, Juliana Oelkers, Kaela Panicucci, Premal Patel, Kylie Piacentino, Andrew Pondiscio, Emily Sigillo, Kristin Smith, Rachael Spelman, Molly Sullivan, Jose Talon, John Tartaglia, Jordan Trzcinski, Nils Veidis, Emma Zahner.

GRADE 10:

Ryan Ailara, Serena Arnold, Emma Biss, Katerina Buchanan, Madeleine Cuan, Catherine Curran, Margaret Curran, Alyssa DeCataldo, Thomas DeGasperis, Mathew Dempsey, Erica Di Santi, Eric Dobrowolski, Annalise Dottinger, William Drummond, Luke Franc, Kyle Gensheimer, Maxime Got, Taylor Gudenkauf, Ethan Guerra, Eleanor Hartranft, Bridget Higdon, Benjamin Insley, Robyn Jacobs, Emily Johnson, Sara Kujalowicz, Kaitlyn Lagasca, Hailey Lane, Harrison Lizarazo, Nicholas Mazzella, Courtney McKenna, Owen Mead, Claire Mundi, Richa Navalurkar, Taylor Nolan, Mausam Patel, Alexis Rabbitt, Devon Reid, Jason Reinhard, Erin Richmond, Kaeli Rivera, Daniel Rogers, Joseph Rossi, Seraphim Sakiewicz, Justin Sangalli, Madeline Seeland, Rebecca Senatore, Leya Siddiqui, Emelia Silberstein, Kaleigh Sisco, Sydney Slouka, Ashley Smetana, Daniel Smith, Lauren Strouse, Melissa Terhune, Sophia Theilacker, Christine Tran, Collin Tully, Cassidy Walsh, Ryan Waselik, Malgorzata Zembrzuska.

GRADE 11:

Madeline Abatemarco, Justin Allan, David Amiel, Michelle Armstrong, Thomas Bais, Rachel Baker, Julia Brozowski, Julian Buttitta, Kacey Campbell, Maria Christodoulou, Claudia Connolly, Sebastian Cook, Julia Corrice, Grant Cummings, Brendan Dailey, Chad DiBlasio, Julia Earl, Maya Ellington, Lucas Faria, Kalin Hagedorn, Melendez  Hernandez, Alec Hopper, Sarah Jacobson, Michelle Keller, Elise Klimek, Justin Koss, Alexandra Kroudis, Christine L'Abbate, Veronica LaBelle, Alexander Lagasca, Laura Leggiero, Lindsay Levatino, Sarah Levine Ramirez, Thomas Livecchi, Jameson Lowenstein, Kira Manniello, Johnna Margalotti, Emily Maziarski, Lindsey McAleer, Shannon Monahan, Kelly Nam, Daniel Parker, Cassidy Perkinson, Tyler Pettigrew, Matthew Pincus, Jillian Raffino, Brittany Rivera, Jessica Rogers, Matthew Rotondi, Kaitlyn Scaglione, Lauren Scaglione, Taylor Schroepfer, Nicole Sileo, Christina Simon, Tyler Skowronski, Matthew Smith, Kelly Tripp, Tyler Trzcinski, Jeremy Valshtein, Alexa Vatter, Steven Viola, Cullen Walsh, Hannah Work, Elizabeth Zanetakos, Austin Zensen.

GRADE 12:

Yaminah Agosto, Julianne Bachmann, Haley Barna, Sian Barry, Jarryd Boyle, Cal Cacciaguida, Linda Carlson, Nicholas Carlucci, Colin Casey, Ryan Choy, Alana Claffey, Ian Clark, Lauren Colacicco, Kimberly Conlan, Shannon Conway, Katherine Crawford, Isabella Cuan, Nicholas D'Avanzo, Julie Daniels, Jared Decker, Sean Decker, Christina DeGasperis, Jill Dempsey, Michael Dempsey, Francis Dolce, Angelique Donati, Tanner Fettinger, Julianna Fitzsimons, Grayson Franc, Marina Franc, Carly Friedman, Emily Gaab, Christine Galley, Alyssa Gastelu, Sarah Gorrell, Mackenzie Heffernan, Michael Henning, Alison Hurley, Maureen Irwin, Paul Jerchaflie, Peter Jerchaflie, Peter Jin, Kaitlin Johnson, Socrates Leotsakos, Kristy LeVan, Rebecca Levin, Sydney Liebman, Alexis Liland, Mikaela Litchfield, Isabella Lusardi, Kacie Lynch, Richard Maiella, Amanda Mancuso, Matthew Mayer, Callum McAuley, Emily Mead, Tyler Mead, Michael Meisel, Grace Miller, Kevin Mortillaro, Dylan Panicucci, Amanda Pegher, Faith Porzilli, John Puszcz, Matty Putnam, Eric Reinhard, Rachel Rippey, Chelsea Rivera, Thomas Ruddy, Matthew Saba, Sophie Salinardo, Sara Saltos, Delphine Schottland, Catherine Schwed, Jacob Shepherd, Anthony Sica, Benjamin Skalla, Andrew Smith, Elizabeth Smith, Anthony Soloviev, Matthew Swentzel, Andrew Thomas, Douglas Triolo, Stephen Vocaturo, Shirley Wang, Morgan Willis, Shannon Zensen, Alexander Zielenski.

SCHOLAR HONOR ROLL

 

GRADE 09:

Zoe Abrams, Liam Armstrong, Brenden Brusberg, Jamie Corter, Thomas D'Ascoli, Lauren Danko, Alexandra Dizon, Jacqueline Dowd, Tiernan Doyle, Hayden Dyer, Lia Gaccione, Devin Gozdenovich, Ashley Jackson, Michaela Kayal, Michael King, Benjamin Lee, Nina Levatino, William Loewen, Holly Louis, Michael Mancuso, Evan Marcino, Isaac Moorman, Emma Noury, Olivia Poles, Timothy Pridham, Sarah Ramos, Jane Sosik, Travis Tracy, Bridget Van Voorst, Claire Vreeland, Georgia Waehler, Jessica Wolfe, Nicole Youngclaus.

GRADE 10:

Janset Askin, Ibrahim Muhammad Awan, Carissa Bally, Ritchie Barry, Kaitlyn Bartholomew, Gretchen Bowie, Elijah Cook, Holly DeCataldo, Michael Delaney, Devan Dhand, Theresa Downes, Adrian Espinosa, Arielle Faria, Emily Fitzsimons, Michael Fricchione, Kyle Gendron, Melissa Hansen, Katarina Jouravlev, Shannon Kaminski, Kimberly Lennox, Hannah Lyden, Hannah MacLean, Taylor Mayer, John McDonough, Tatiana McKeever, Tyler Minetti, Daniella Montesano, Korban O'Malley, Alexia Ramirez, Nicole Regelski, Ryan Ruban, Christopher Rudel, Kendra Santos, Ethan Schultz, Michaela Schwartz, Nicholas Sica, Brian Toedtmann, Heather Tolvay.

GRADE 11:

Marissa Angelucci, Isabella Ardizzone, Aimee Buchanan, Ian Burke, Dominique Cagno, Meghan Carolan, Madison Colaco, Shannon Currie, Kyle Deleu, Meghan Edwards, Matthew Fabbiani, Natasha Fioretti, Edward Fischer, Emily Haag, Benjamin Hamma, Tyler Holowach, Margaret Jent, Olivia Jones, Peter Lopuch, Bridget Lyden, Shannon McIntyre, Jennifer Newton, Craig Piacentino, Dillon Prendergast, Lindsay Rippey, Sally Roscoe, Dana Rucereto, Meltem Saricicek, Julia Silvestri, Julia Skowronski, Brendon Strowe, Alexandra Takacs, Kristen Tartaglia, Chadin Youssef, Hope Zaleski.

GRADE 12:

Kyle Ailara, Anthony Appaluccio, Katherine Brennan, Henri Brooks, Erin Cannon, Kathryn Chamberlain, Christopher Chu, Jessica Ciona, Brett Cotten, Alyssa Cox, Ashley Darnsteadt, Jacob Davis, Rebecca Davis, Melissa Di Santi, Brianne Eisenecker, Amanda Esso, Kelly Faria, Jacob Freedman, David Gensheimer, Matthew Hespelt, Alex Kaplan, Michael Kays, Julia Keenan, Jade Kellenberger, Amanda Lewis, Danielle Loewen, Randall May, Emily Melberger, Sydney Nolan, Christine Ognibene, Vincenzo Pellicani, Samantha Raffino, John Reinbott, Courtney Richmond, Molly Ripps, Erin Rush, John Ryan, Stephanie Sadighi, Justin Sarafin, Olivia Sasdi, Lauren Scott, Shannon Scully, Matthew Seville, Susan Spitnale, Nicole Stanziale, Mark VonEisenburg, Lauren Waselik, Elizabeth Willis, Krzysztof Zembrzuski, Cole Zugelder.

COMMENDED STUDENT HONOR ROLL

GRADE 09:

Courtney Bachmann, Emily Blochinger, Brianna Cannici, Kelly Carolan, Mitchell Coyle, Sean Devaney, Nicholas Ellington, Jordyn Fitzell, Leonard Fontes, Katie Hastings, Sarah Hoffman, Palit  Krause, Lauren Krause, Jessica Kujalowicz, Brianna Lamoureux, Julia Lopez, Kelly Manniello, John McGovern, Juliana McGuire, Maeve McVeigh, Lauren Mitchell, Isabel Opresnick, Brendan Puszcz, Kaitrina Rubenstein, Paige Ryan, Molly Schelle, Ashley Schoenfeld, Amanda Scully, Jacob Sedar, Raghuram Selvaraj, Yaseen Shabbir, Daniel Smith, Raymond Weisse.

GRADE 10:

Stephen Andrewlavage, Thomas Apostolico, Elizabeth Appaluccio, Nicole Assaro, Matthew Berlin, Sheree Carson, Christopher Connell, Julia Crimando, Juliet DePalma, Jarrett DiBlasio, Alicen DiPiano, Sierra Fabiano, Liliana Gorman, Jack Heffernan, John Imgrund, Juliana Kaminski, Joelle Klimek, Ceara Lambert, Isabel Livingston, Carly Marquez, Robert Paniti, Giovanni Perna, Eric Philippou, Madison Purvey, Thomas Radon, Raymond Roggero, Steven Saba, Jarod Sasdi, Sean Schoch, Andrew Semenza, Morgan Sullivan, Andrew Taveras, Judith Thomas, Victoria Vatter, Madison Walsh.

GRADE 11:

Anthony Argula, Heather Baurhenn, Kristal Cannici, Kathleen Cannon, Emma Carr, Griffin Casey, Nicholas Clayton, Zachary Eberding, Aldrick Espinosa, Alia Flanigan, Nicole Gerardiello, Annette Giacobbe, Joseph Han, Sarah Harris, Alexandria Heim, Belinda Hoffmann, Timothy Johnson, Alexander Knittel, Connor Lore, Nicholas Makowitz, Kiera Mantyla, Shawn Martin, Caitlyn McGrath, Taryn Penna, Martin Price, Michael Puccio, Sarah Purnell, Khalid Rouilli, Walker Schmitzer, James Schoch, Elizabeth Specht, Caroline Stoch, Rachel Stote, Nicole Sullivan, Harry Tappen, Jan Uczkowski, Zachary Vail, Jacob Vogel, Carly Wolfson, Tiffany Zielenski.

GRADE 12:

Sirena Adessa, Amna Awan, Adam Banatt, Zachary Biemesderfer, Gianna Bizarro, Brendon Brown, Mary Byrnes, Matthew Chemis, Alexandra Chin, Kellie Clark, Mitchell Cohen, John Coleman, Taylor Conner, Allessa Danino, Jessica Di Santi, Jaimelynn Dingman, Derek Dykstra, Taylor Enos-Quidort, Matthew Freitag, Andrew Garger, Colin Hussey, Claire Incantalupo, Christopher Johnson, Nicholas Kalman, Jamie Klecha, Sonia Knezevic, Megan Lepore, Brad Maierle, Amanda Marcino, Carolynn Maruszak, Erica Mason-Capalla, Madison Maute, Brittney McGahey, Kyle McGrath, Elizabeth McGraw, Emily McGuckin, Shawn Monroe, Rachel Moore, Kaitlyn Nardone, Dovile Navickaite, Samuel Nolan, Haley O'Grady, Olivia Passerini, Reagan Penner, Krista Piccotti, Kaya Proctor, Erica Pyper, Gabrielle Redding, Gillian Ritchie, John Romano, Victoria Rudowsky, Matthew Schiumo, Cassie Shugart, Nicholas Tartaglia, Anna Vepkhvadze, Amanda Zaki.

 

TAP into your town! Get Your Town's News In Your Inbox: Click here to sign up.